Participants

List of IP2016 Registered Participants

Gülay BarbarosoğluBoğaziçi University
İlhan ÜttüGM, Elginkan Foundation
Faruk ÖzlüMinister of Science, Technology & Industry
Lale AkarunBoğaziçi University
Patricia Simao SartoriusWIPO
Harald Schmidt-YodleeEPO
Habip AsanTPI
Ahmet Arif ErginTUBITAK
Hasan MandalYOK
Jacques DarcyEIF
José RomanoTGIF/EIF
Okan KaraACT
Haluk Zontuldcp
Helen McBreenAtlantic Bridge Capital
Marta CatarinoASTP-Proton
Nedeljko MilosavljevicASTP-Proton
Andrea BassoMitto
Ruth HerzogDKFZ
Hamit SerbestUSIMP
Christopher NobleMIT TLO
Iyad Talal M AlzaharnahTTIE, King Fahd University
Marcela Angulo GonzálezCorfo
Timothy BarnesUCL Advances
Ilia A. DubinskySkolkovo
Nava Swersky SoferIDCBeyond
Yigal ElrichYozma
Nir Ben LavyAgroTech Invest
Jimmy LevyAl Bawader
Shira Ben-TzionDeputy Consul General of Israel
Jennifer BrantInnovation Insights
Kerry FaulNIPMO
Vijay VijayaraghavanSathguru
César PargaOAS
Tuncay TeksözPfizer
Kaan DericioğluAnkara Patent
Sertaç KöksaldıArçelik
Chris KatopisLES International
Recep BildikBorsa Istanbul
Korcan DericioğluDericioğlu & Yaşar
Canan ÖzsoyGE Turkey
Erdoğan ÇeşmeliGE Ventures, Catalyst One Financial Center Boston
Ussal ŞahbazGlobal Growth & Operations GE MENA & Turkey
Brian SlebyGE Licensing, Singapore
Mikko KauppinenGE Healthcare, Helsinki
Timuçin BilgörBUBA
Abhisek JainIDF
Claude LegliseSRI
Yusuf KeskinKOSGEB
Enis ErkelKOÇ University Incubation Center
Mustafa KızıltaşODTU TEKNOKENT
Fatih AltaylıHaberturk
Mustafa ErgenKOÇ University
İsmail Hakkı PolatKadir Has Üniversity
Ali Özgür YılmazMiddle East Technical University
Bülent KaytazArgela
Suat BaysanAcmena
Davis FarmerUlysses Advisory Group, Boston
Jerry BalterUlysses Advisory Group LLP Partner, London
Işıl GüneyUlysses Advisory Group, İstanbul
Elmira BaylasliNew York University, NYC
Ahmet Rıza BalımTUBITAK TEYDEB
Mine Karatas OzkanSouthhampton University
Serdal TemelEBILTEM, Ege University
Deniz BayhanTTGV TTA-Turkey Advisory Services & Networking Group
Elif Bascavusoglu-MoreauINSEAD
Bulent UnerBU-TTO
Ebru TanKoç University
Uğur ÇağlıODTU Teknokent
Mustafa ÇakırEBILTEM, Ege University
Murat İdalIdal Patent
Samir DeliormanlıKOÇ Holding
İrşadi AkşunKoç University
Volkan AtalayODTU
Ayşe BoztosunAkdeniz Üniversitesi
Şükrü KuranAGU
Dilek AkgunBU-TTO
Murat AkmanBU-TTO
Figen AtalanBU-TTO
Hulya BozkurtBU-APK
Damla PinçeBU KIO
Burak ŞuşutBU KIO
Siray OcakCompac
Aybüke SemerciKOÇ University
Ceren AslanODTU TTO
Aysu DericioğluAnkara Patent
Omer Hizirogludcp
Volkan MantudesiBel
Basak KocMC

List of “Systematic Innovation (SI) Master Class In Action” Workshop Participants

Oğuzhan AygörenBU Girişimcilik Uygulama ve Araştırma Merkezi
Dogan AsilBU Girişimcilik Uygulama ve Araştırma Merkezi
Ebru TanKoç University
Enis ErkelKoç University Incubation Center
Uğur ÇağlıODTU Teknokent
Ceren AslanODTU TTO

List of “Tying and Untying the Knot: How Should Entrepreneurs Negotiate with Investors?” Seminar Participants


List of LES 100 “IPR and Commercialization of Technology Through Licensing” Training Participants